Item #: 655
Size: 4 oz
Single Price: $5.95
Sorry, 'Vegetable Glycerin' has been discontinued and is no longer available. Please see Baar Vegetable Glycerine, and also check our related products, categories, or store search.
Vegetable Glycerine is a USP grade, all-natural product derived from vegetable oil. It is safe for use in most cosmetic applications and has hundreds of uses. Vegetable Glycerine moisturizes and cleanses skin, has emolient and lubricating properties, is a humectant and has hygroscopic properties which means it actually attracts moisture from surrounding sources.
Vegetable Glycerine is also food grade and is pure enough to be taken internally. It can be used as a natural sweetener, and actually metabolizes slower than regular table sugar.